skip navigation

Tournaments

2024 District Tournaments
           February 16, 17 & 18
Bantam A - Warroad
Bantam B1 - Red Lake Falls
Bantam B2 - Red Lake Falls
Peewee A - Roseau
Peewee B1 - Thief River Falls
Peewee B2 - Walker
Girls 12U A - East Grand Forks
Girls 12U B - East Grand Forks
         
March 2 & 3
Squirt A - Red Lake Falls              
Squirt B - Crookston
Squirt B - East Grand Forks
Girls 10U A - Crookston
Girls 10U B - Crookston

 District Tournaments Entry Fee
Bantams / Girls 15U - $600.00

Peewees / Girls 12U - $500.00
Squirts / Girls 10U - $400.00

Invitational Tournament Application

Below is 2023-2024 MN Hockey Invitational Tournament Application. 

2024  Region Tournaments
           
March  1, 2 & 3
Bantam A - Warroad

Peewee AA - Bemidji
Girls 15U B - Bemidji
Girls 12U A - Roseau
Girls 12U B - Thief River Falls

2024  State Tournaments
           
 March 15 , 16 & 17
No State Tournaments currently scheduled for District 16 in 2024

For the 2023-2024 season District 16 Bantam A & B, Peewee A & B, and Girls 12U A & B are in the North Region with districts 12 & 15 and will send three teams to regional tournaments.  Bantam AA & Peewee AA are in the North Region with districts 11, 12 & 15 and will send 2 teams to the regional tournaments.  Girls 15U is in the Olympic Region.

2024 District Tournament Brackets - updated 2/13/24

2024 Regional Tournament Information

District 16 Playoff Host Rotation

"A" District "B" District "A" Region "B" Region State - Boys Girls District Girls Region Girls - State
Bagley Warroad - 2020 Squirt B Crookston - 2016 PWA Hallock Roseau - 2010 Peewee B Walker LOW LOW
LOW - 2019 Squirt A Roseau - 2022 Peewee B RLF Roseau Crookston - 2014 Peewee A LOW - 2021 12U Warroad - 2017 12U B Roseau
Walker Hallock - 2022 Squirt B Bagley Bemidji TRF - 2014 Peewee AA Warroad - 2021 10U A Walker Walker
EGF - 2021 Bantam A Bagley - 2023 Peewee B1 Hallock Bagley Walker Roseau - 2022 10U EGF - 2018 15U A Crookston
Hallock - 2022 Peewee A LOW - 2023 Squirt B Walker EGF - 2009 BB RLF Bemidji - 2023 12U Crookston - 2023 15U A Bemidji
Bemidji - 2022 Squirt A Bemidji - 2023 Squirt B LOW - 2020 PWA Crookston - 2013 BB Bagley TRF - 2023 10U A & B Bemidji - 2024 15U B Warroad
TRF - 2023 Bantam A Crookston - 2024 Squirt TRF - 2023 Bantam A TRF - 2016 BB Hallock EGF - 2024 12U A & B Roseau - 2024 12U A EGF - 2015 12U A
Crookston - 2023 Squirt A RLF - 2024 BB1&2 Roseau - 2023 Peewee A RLF - 2016 PWB LOW - 2022 Bantam AA Crookston - 2024 10U A & B TRF - 2024 12U B TRF 2018 15U A
Roseau - 2024 Peewee A TRF - 2024 Peewee B1 EGF - 2023 Bantam AA Walker EGF - 2022 Bantam A
RLF - 2024 Squirt A EGF - 2024 Squirt B Bemidji - 2024 Peewee AA LOW - 2021 BB Warroad - 2023 Peewee B
Warroad - 2024 Bantam A Walker - 2024 Peewee B2 Warroad - 2024 Bantam A Warroad - 2021 PWB Bemidji - 2023 Bantam B Updated November 6, 2023