skip navigation

Tournaments

2023 District Tournaments
           February 17, 18 & 19
Bantam A -  
Bantam B1 - 
Bantam B2 - 
Peewee A -   
Peewee B1 - 
Peewee B2 - 
Girls 12U A - 
Girls 12U B - 
        
March  4 & 5
Squirt A -                 
Squirt B -  
Girls 10UA - 
Girls 10U B -

                   Spectator Admission for
                      District Tournaments

Tournament Team Admission - $300.00

2023  Region Tournaments
           
March  3, 4 & 5
Peewee A - 
Bantam A - 

2022  State Tournaments
           
March  17, 18, & 19
Bantam B -
Peewee B -

For the 2022-2023 season District 16 is in the North Region with districts 11 & 12 and will send three teams to regional tournaments.

2022 District Tournament Brackets

District 16 Playoff Host Rotation

"A" District "B" District "A" Region "B" Region State - Boys Girls District Girls Region Girls - State
Bagley EGF - 2020 BB TRF - 2015 BA Hallock Warroad Bemidji - 2017 10U LOW LOW
LOW - 2019 SQA Warroad - 2020 SQB Crookston - 2016 PWA Roseau Bemidji - 2010 BB Walker Roseau - 2013 14U Roseau
Walker RLF - 2020 SQB Roseau - 2016 PWAA Bemidji Roseau - 2010 PWB LOW - 2021 12U Warroad - 2017 12U B Walker
Crookston - 2020 PWA Crookston - 2021 BB EGF - 2017 PWA Bagley Crookston - 2014 PWA Warroad - 2021 10U A Walker Crookston
TRF - 2020 BA TRF - 2021 PWB RLF EGF - 2009 BB TRF - 2014 PWAA TRF - 2021 10U B EGF - 2018 15U A Bemidji
RLF - 2021 PWA Bagley - 2021 SQB Bagley Crookston - 2013 BB Walker EGF - 2022 12U A Crookston - 2019 12U A Warroad
Roseau - 2021 SQA Walker - 2021 SQB Hallock TRF - 2016 BB RLF Roseau - 2022 10U TRF - 2020 12U B EGF - 2015 12U A
EGF - 2021 BA Bemidji - 2022 BB Bemidji - 2018 PWAA RLF - 2016 PWB Bagley Crookston - 2022 12U B Bemidji - 2021 12U/15U TRF 2018 15U A
Warroad - 2022 BA Roseau - 2022 PWB Warroad - 2019 BAA Walker Hallock
Hallock - 2022 PWA LOW - 2022 SQB Walker LOW - 2021 BB LOW - 2022 BAA
Bemidji - 2022 SQA Hallock - 2022 SQB LOW - 2020 PWA Warroad - 2021 PWB EGF - 2022 BA Updated March 13, 2022